Affinity Dance, North Surrey, Fort Langley, Langley, Port Kells, Fraser Heights, Walnut Grove, East Clayton North, Willoughby, Forest Knolls, Feetwood, Pit Meadows, BC
What's New? Registration Schedule Recreational Competitive Company Ballet Faculty Contact
  Facebook Twitter Affinity Dance Instagram Blogger YouTube Google+
 


AFFINITY DANCE - SCHEDULE 2017-2018

Download and print Full Schedule for 2017-2018 here>>.
Last revised: JUNE 15, 2017.

Check out our summer dance classes. | Register for 2017-2018!

 
  MONDAY  
  KIM KELSEY TINA JORDAN HEATHER RORI  
  3:45-4:45
Jr Company Contemp Tech
5:30-6:45
Adv Company Tap
3:45-4:45
Adv Jazzy Jrs 5-7yrs
6:15-7:15
Int Company Stage
3:45-5:15
Standard 6 Exam
3:45-5:15
Standard 5 Exam
 
  4:45-5:45
Int Company Contemp Tech
6:45-8:15
A2 Company Jazz
4:45-6:15
Jr Company Jazz
7:15-8:45 A1
Company Jazz
5:15-6:15
Primary Exam
5:15-6:15
Jr 3 Comp
Ballet Choreo
 
  5:45-7:00
A1 Company Contemp Tech
8:15-9:45
Sr Comp Jazz
  8:45-9:45
Adult Street Jazz
6:15-7:15
Standard 1 Exam
6:15-7:30
Jr Company
Ballet Choreo
 
  7:00-8:15
A3 Company Contemp Tech
      7:15-8:15
Sr Comp Ballet Tech
7:30-8:45
Int Company
Ballet Choreo
 
  8:15-9:30
A2 Company Contemp Tech
      8:15-9:45
Sr Cert Exam
8:45-9:30
Pre Pointe
 
  TUESDAY  
  TAMMY ALLISON KELSEY AUBREY HEATHER    
  3:45-5:00
Sr Company Tap
4:30-5:00
Baby Dance 2-3yrs
5:15-6:30
A1/2/3 Company Stage
3:45-4:30
Pre Primary 4-6yrs Lvl 1
3:45-4:45
Grade 1 Exam
   
  5:00-6:00
Jr Comp Tap
  6:30-8:15
A1/2/3 Company
Tech & Jazz line
4:30-5:30
Int 1 Comp Ballet Tech
4:45-6:00
Jr Company Open Ballet
   
  6:00-7:15
Jr Company Tap
  8:15-9:45
Int 2 Comp Jazz
5:30-7:00
Int Company Open Ballet
6:00-7:15
Jr 2 Comp
Ballet Choreo
   
  7:15-8:30
Int Company Tap
    7:00-8:15
Adult Ballet
7:15-8:15
Int 2 Ballet Tech
   
  8:30-9:30
Adult Tap
    8:15-9:00
Pointe Lvl 1
8:15-9:00
Ballet Conditioning
   
  WEDNESDAY  
  JORDAN BREANNE AUBREY HEATHER ALLISON    
  3:45-4:45
Rec Tap 10-14yrs Lvl 2
3:45-5:00
Int 1 Comp Jazz
3:45-4:15
Baby Ballet 3-4yrs
4:30-6:00
Core Ballet
4:00-5:15
Jr 1 Comp Jazz
   
  4:45-5:45
Rec Tap 6-8yrs Lvl 1
5:00-6:00
Jr Co/Jr 3
Comp Hip Hop
4:15-5:45 A1/2
Company Ballet Open
6:00-7:00
Standard 3 Exam
5:15-6:00
Beg Jazzy Jrs 4-6yrs
   
  5:45-6:45
Rec Tap 7-9yrs Lvl 2
6:00-7:00
Int 2/Sr Comp Stage
5:45-6:45
Standard 2 Exam
7:00-8:15
Standard 2 Exam
6:00-7:30
Jr 3 Comp Jazz
   
  6:45-8:15
A1/2 Company Contemporary
7:00-8:30
Sr Comp Lyrical
6:45-8:15
A3 Company Open
8:15-9:45
Standard 6 Exam
7:30-9:00
Int Company
Lyrical/Hip Hop
   
  8:15-9:45
A3 Company Contemporary
8:30-9:45
Rec Teen Jazz Lvl 2
8:30-9:30
Sr Comp Ballet Tech
       
  THURSDAY  
  ALLISON ASHLEY JOCELYN/ALYSSA HEATHER      
  4:00-4:30
Baby Tap 3-4yrs
3:45-4:45
Rec Jazz 6-8yrs
3:45-5:15
Int Company Jazz
4:15-5:00
Pre Primary 5-7yrs Lvl 2
     
  4:30-5:15
Rec Tap 4-6yrs
4:45-5:15
Baby Dance 2-3yrs
5:15-6:45
A3 Company Jazz
5:00-6:15
Core Ballet
     
  5:15-6:45
Jr 2 Comp Jazz
5:15-6:45
Int Company Contemporary
6:45-8:15
A1/2 Company Lyrical
6:15-7:15
Jr Comp Ballet Tech
     
  6:45-8:15
Jr Co/Jr 3 Comp Lyrical
6:45-8:15
A3 Company Modern
8:15-9:45
Sr Comp Contemporary
7:15-8:15
Int 2 Comp Ballet Tech
     
  8:15-9:45
Int 2 Comp Lyrical
8:15-9:45
A1/2 Company Modern
  8:15-9:30
Int Exam
     
  FRIDAY  
  LEAH BREANNE ANDREA SABRINA      
  3:45-4:45
Performance Hip Hop
8-12yrs
3:45-4:45
Rec Jazz 10-13yrs Lvl 2
3:45-4:15
Vocal Tech/Glee Club
3:45-4:15
Baby Ballet 3-4yrs
     
  5:00-5:45
Rec Hip Hop 5-7yrs
4:45-5:45
Rec Jazz 7-9yrs Lvl 2
4:15-5:00
Company Musical Theatre
4:15-5:00
Pre Primary 4-6yrs Lvl 1
     
  5:45-6:45
Rec Hip Hop 7-9yrs
5:45-6:30
Beg Jazzy Jrs 4-6yrs
5:00-6:00
Jr/Int Comp Musical Theatre
5:00-6:00
Rec Ballet 10-14yrs
     
  6:45-8:00
Rec Teen
Contemp/Lyr Lvl 2
6:30-7:30
Rec Hip Hop 10-14yrs
6:00-7:00
Rec Musical Theatre
6-9yrs
6:00-7:00
Rec Jazz 10-14yrs
     
      7:00-8:00
Rec Musical Theatre
10-14yrs
7:00-8:00
Rec Lyrical 7-9yrs
     

Copyright © 2017 Affinity Dance. All rights reserved.
Affinity Dance is serving the following areas:
North Surrey, Fort Langley, Langley, Port Kells, Fraser Heights, Walnut Grove, East Clayton North, Willoughby, Forest Knolls, Fleetwood, Pit Meadows, Abbotsford, BC